Mont Farlagne Race Results – Jan 5-7, 2018

Jan 5: Slalom

U18 Female:
Gold: Jolaine Bosse, Silver: Lauren Stienberg, Bronze: Kyra Dunphy
U18 Male:
Gold: John David Todd, Silver: Noah Hann, Bronze: Remi Levesque
U16 Female:
Gold: Emily Todd, Silver: Bronze:
U16 Male: Gold: Malcolm Dunphy, Silver: Jacob Roy, Bronze: Christopher Rice-Wellman
U14 Female: Gold: Chloe Laplante, Silver: Elizabeth McLean, Bronze:
U14 Male: Gold: Silver: Bronze: Ross Daigle
U12 Female, Race 1: Gold:, Silver:, Bronze:
U12 Female, Race 2:Gold:, Silver:, Bronze:
U12 Male, Race 1:Gold:, Silver:, Bronze:
U12 Male, Race 2:Gold:, Silver:, Bronze:
U10 Female, Race 1:Gold:, Silver:, Bronze:
U10 Female, Race 2:Gold:, Silver:, Bronze:
U10 Male, Race 1:Gold:, Silver:, Bronze:
U10 Male, Race 2:Gold:, Silver:, Bronze:

Jan 6, GS:
U18 Female:
Gold: Elizabeth Douglas, Silver: Lauren Stienberg, Bronze: Kyra Dunphy
U18 Male:
Gold: Ian Keefe, Silver: John David Todd, Bronze: Mikael Aucoin
U16 Female:
Gold: Emily Todd, Silver: Macy Cudmore, Bronze:Katherine Douglas
U16 Male: Gold: Grant Keefe, Silver: Zachary Berube, Bronze: Tie:Jacob Roy and Samuel Bosse
U14 Female: Gold: Elizabeth McLean, Silver: Chloe Laplante, Bronze: Lily Oakley
U14 Male: Gold: Samuel Roy Silver: Mitchell Larkin, Bronze: Liam Martin
U12 Female, Race 1: Gold: Eve Michaud, Silver:Lily Jane Sparkes, Bronze:Tory Allen
U12 Female, Race 2:Gold: Lily Jane Sparkes, Silver: Tory Allen, Bronze: Eve Michaud
U12 Male, Race 1:Gold: Stephen Cramm, Silver: William Roy, Bronze: Remi Picard
U12 Male, Race 2: Gold: Stephen Cramm, Silver: William Roy, Bronze: Remi Picard
U10 Female, Race 1:Gold:Maria Toner, Silver: Abigail Manson, Bronze:Zoe Picard
U10 Female, Race 2:Gold: Abigail Manson, Silver: Maria Toner, Bronze: Isabel Michaud
U10 Male, Race 1:Gold: Fionn Pegg, Silver: Max Roy, Bronze: Simon Arsenault
U10 Male, Race 2:Gold: Fionn Pegg, Silver: Max Roy, Bronze: Jacob Therrien

Jan 7, GS:

U18 Female:
Gold: Jolaine Bosse, Silver: Elizabeth Douglas, Bronze: Eliana Tzaneteas
U18 Male:
Gold: Ian Keefe, Silver: Noah Hann, Bronze: John David Todd
U16 Female:
Gold: Emily Todd, Silver: Katherine Douglas, Bronze:Macy Cudmore
U16 Male: Gold: Grant Keefe, Silver: Samuel Bosse, Bronze: Dominic Aucoin
U14 Female: Gold: Elizabeth McLean, Silver: Chloe Laplante, Bronze: Victoria Pace
U14 Male: Gold: Shane Somer Silver: Mitchell Larkin, Bronze: Samuel Roy
U12 Female: Gold: Lily Jane Sparkes, Silver:Tory Allen, Bronze: Jillian Lizotte
U12 Male:Gold: Stephen Cramm, Silver: Kaden Theriault, Bronze: Jonathan Cook
U10 Female, Race 1:Gold:Abigail Manson, Silver: Isabel Michaud, Bronze:Zoe Picard
U10 Female, Race 2:Gold: Maria Toner, Silver: Abigail Manson Bronze: Valerie Martin
U10 Male, Race 1:Gold: Simon Arsenault, Silver: Max Roy, Bronze: Fionn Pegg
U10 Male, Race 2:Gold: Simon Arsenault, Silver: Max Roy, Bronze: Fionn Pegg